|

Current local time in Vodnyy, Russia

2:28 :25 PM

14:28 :25

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (MSK)

Convert Vodnyy Time

Want to convert Vodnyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vodnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vodnyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vodnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vodnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vodnyj, Vodnyy, Водный
Population
6,307
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 30' N Latitude / 53° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7