|

Current local time in Yelanskiy, Russia

12:52 :45 AM

00:52 :45

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Yelanskiy Time

Want to convert Yelanskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yelanskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yelanskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yelanskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelanskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elanskij, Jelanskij, Yelanskiy, Еланский
Population
8,653
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 50' N Latitude / 62° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7