|

Current local time in Zavodoukovsk, Russia

9:18 :41 AM

09:18 :41

Monday, 17 June 2024 (+05)

Convert Zavodoukovsk Time

Want to convert Zavodoukovsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zavodoukovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zavodoukovsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zavodoukovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zavodoukovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sawodoukowsk, Zavodaukousk, Zavodo-oekovsk, Zavodooukovsk, Zavodoukovsk, Zavodoukovskiy, Zavodoukovskoye, Zavodoukovszk, Zawodoukowsk, zafwdwkwfsk, zawwdwkwfsk, zha wo duo wu ke fu si ke, Заводаўкоўск, Заводоуковск, زافودوكوفسك, زاوودوکوفسک, 扎沃多烏科夫斯克
Population
25,682
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 66° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7