|

Current local time in Zhiryatino, Russia

6:57 :21 PM

18:57 :21

Monday, July 22, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Zhiryatino Time

Want to convert Zhiryatino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhiryatino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhiryatino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhiryatino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhiryatino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zhirjatino, Zhiryatino, Zjirjatino, Жирятино
Population
2324
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 13' N Latitude / 33° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7