|

Current local time in Znamenskoye, Russia

3:14 :30 AM

03:14 :30

Monday, 06 December 2021 (OST)

Convert Znamenskoye Time

Want to convert Znamenskoye time to different time zone? Our OST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Znamenskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Znamenskoye OST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Znamenskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Znamenskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Znamenskoe, Znamenskoje, Znamenskoye, Знаменское
Population
13,300
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 07' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns