|

Current local time in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

8:25 :24 AM

08:25 :24

Monday, 24 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Miquelon Time

Want to convert Miquelon time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miquelon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miquelon -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508