|

Current local time in Saint-Pierre, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

9:21 :06 AM

09:21 :06

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Saint-Pierre Time

Want to convert Saint-Pierre time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Pierre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Pierre -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint-Pierre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Pierre Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
FSP, Saint Pierre, Saint-Pierre, St Pierre, saengpieleu, 생피에르
Population
6,200
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 56° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508

Nearby Cities and Towns