|

Current local time in Port Elizabeth, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

10:17 :17 PM

22:17 :17

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (AST)

Convert Port Elizabeth Time

Want to convert Port Elizabeth time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Elizabeth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Elizabeth AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Elizabeth Facts

Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Alternative Names
BQU, Port Elizabeth, Port-Elisabeth
Population
839
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 00' N Latitude / 61° 14' W Longitude