|

Current local time in Gataivai, Samoa

12:24 :34 AM

00:24 :34

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (+14)

Convert Gataivai Time

Want to convert Gataivai time to different time zone? Our +14 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gataivai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gataivai +14 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gataivai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+14 -
+13 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 29 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 3:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gataivai Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
Gaitavai, Gataivai
Population
1141
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' S Latitude / 172° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685