|

Current local time in Al Bukayriyah, Saudi Arabia

11:06 :42 AM

11:06 :42

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Bukayriyah Time

Want to convert Al Bukayriyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Bukayriyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Bukayriyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Bukayriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Bukayriyah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Bukayriyah, Al Bukayrīyah, Bukayriyah, Bukayrīyah, Keriya, albukayriat, البُكَيرِيَّة
Population
25,153
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 43° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966