|

Current local time in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia

8:50 :34 AM

08:50 :34

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (+03)

Convert Ash Shafa Time

Want to convert Ash Shafa time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shafa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shafa +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns