|

Current local time in Az Zulfi, Saudi Arabia

4:29 :02 AM

04:29 :02

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Az Zulfi Time

Want to convert Az Zulfi time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Az Zulfi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Az Zulfi +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Az Zulfi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zulfi Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Az Zilfi, Az Zilfī, Az Zulfi, Az Zulfī, ZUL, Zilfi, alzulfi, الزُّلفِي
Population
53,144
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 44° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966