|

Current local time in Najran, Saudi Arabia

7:25 :39 PM

19:25 :39

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+03)

Convert Najran Time

Want to convert Najran time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Najran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Najran +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Najran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Najran Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Najran, Najrān, njran, نجران
Population
258573
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 44° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966