|

Current local time in Samitah, Saudi Arabia

3:52 :54 AM

03:52 :54

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (+03)

Convert Samitah Time

Want to convert Samitah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samitah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samitah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samitah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samitah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Samitah, Samta, Şāmitah, Самта
Population
26945
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 35' N Latitude / 42° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966