|

Current local time in shokhaib, Saudi Arabia

7:35 :13 AM

07:35 :13

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (+03)

Convert shokhaib Time

Want to convert shokhaib time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare shokhaib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert shokhaib +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

shokhaib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

shokhaib Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
shkhyb, شخيب
Population
1,500
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns