|

Current local time in Spearfish, SD, USA

4:02 :28 AM

04:02 :28

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Spearfish Time

Want to convert Spearfish time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spearfish time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spearfish MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Spearfish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spearfish Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
SPF, Spirfish, aspyrfysh dakwtay jnwby, sbyrfysh, si pi er fei shen, spiyarafisa, Спирфиш, اسپیرفیش، داکوتای جنوبی, سبيرفيش, سپئیرفش، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, स्पियरफ़िश, 斯皮尔菲什
Population
11,283
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 103° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1