|

Current local time in Kabala, Sierra Leone

5:13 :41 AM

05:13 :41

Friday, 07 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kabala Time

Want to convert Kabala time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kabala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kabala GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kabala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kabala Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
KBA, Kabala, Kaballa
Population
17,948
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 11° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232