|

Current local time in Makeni, Sierra Leone

3:58 :28 AM

03:58 :28

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Makeni Time

Want to convert Makeni time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makeni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makeni GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Makeni Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Makeni, Makenis, ma ka ni, makeni, makyny, Μακένι, Макени, ماکینی, マケニ, 馬卡尼, 마케니
Population
87,679
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' N Latitude / 12° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232