|

Current local time in Largo, Sierra Leone

6:18 :22 PM

18:18 :22

Friday, 18 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Largo Time

Want to convert Largo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Largo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Largo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Largo Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Lago, Largo
Population
3,441
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' N Latitude / 12° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232