|

Current local time in Magburaka, Sierra Leone

6:03 :06 PM

18:03 :06

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Magburaka Time

Want to convert Magburaka time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magburaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magburaka GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magburaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Magburaka Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Magburaka, Magburuka
Population
14,915
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 11° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232