|

Current local time in Palima, Sierra Leone

6:22 :42 PM

18:22 :42

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Palima Time

Want to convert Palima time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palima GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Palima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Baiima, Palima
Population
4,116
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' N Latitude / 11° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232