|

Current local time in Sturovo, Slovakia

1:33 :31 PM

13:33 :31

Friday, 14 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sturovo Time

Want to convert Sturovo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sturovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sturovo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sturovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sturovo Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Parkan, Parkany, Párkány, Shturava, Shturovo, Sturovo, shen tu luo wo, shtwrwfw, shtwrww, Šturovo, Štúrovo, Štūrovo, Штурава, Штурово, شتوروفو, شتوروو, 什圖羅沃
Population
11,708
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 18° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421