|

Current local time in Bistrica ob Sotli, Slovenia

7:35 :14 AM

07:35 :14

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bistrica ob Sotli Time

Want to convert Bistrica ob Sotli time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bistrica ob Sotli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bistrica ob Sotli CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bistrica ob Sotli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bistrica ob Sotli Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Bistrica, Bistrica ob Sotli, Sent Peter, Sveti Peter, Sveti Peter pod Sveti Gorami, ล ent Peter
Population
272
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 15° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386