|

Current local time in Gornja Radgona, Slovenia

7:09 :43 AM

07:09 :43

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Gornja Radgona Time

Want to convert Gornja Radgona time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gornja Radgona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gornja Radgona CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gornja Radgona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gornja Radgona Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Gorna Radgona, Gornja Radgona, Radgona, Regede, ghrnya radghna, goleunyaladeugona, grnya radgna, shang la de ge na, Горня Радгона, Горња Радгона, غرنيا رادغنا, گرنیا رادگنا, ゴルニャ・ラドゴナ, 上拉德戈納, 고르냐라드고나
Population
3,159
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 15° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386