|

Current local time in Kostanjevica na Krki, Slovenia

10:22 :54 PM

22:22 :54

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (CET)

Convert Kostanjevica na Krki Time

Want to convert Kostanjevica na Krki time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostanjevica na Krki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostanjevica na Krki CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kostanjevica na Krki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kostanjevica na Krki Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Kostanevica na Krki, Kostanevicja-na-Krki, Kostanjevica na Krki, Kostanjevica ob Krki, Kostanjevjca, Landstrass, Landstraß, ke si ta nie wei cha, koseutanebichanakeuleuki, kstanywytsa na krky, kwstanywytsa na krky, Костанєвиця-на-Кркі, Костањевица на Крки, كوستانيويتسا نا كركي, کستانیویتسا نا کرکی, コンスタニェヴィツァ・ナ・クルキ, 科斯塔涅維察, 코스타네비차나크르키
Population
695
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386