|

Current local time in Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

2:22 :49 PM

14:22 :49

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kranjska Gora Time

Want to convert Kranjska Gora time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kranjska Gora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kranjska Gora CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kranjska Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kranjska Gora Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Gmina Kranjska Gora, Kran'ska-Gora, Kranjska Gora, Krans'ka Gora, Kranska Gora, Kranska gora, Kronau, Obcina Kranjska Gora, Občina Kranjska Gora, ke la ni si ka ge la, khra n ska kx ra, kranska gwra, Кранска гора, Кранська Гора, Краньска-Гора, Крањска Гора, کرانسکا گورا, ครานสกากอรา, クランスカ・ゴーラ, 克拉尼斯卡戈拉
Population
1,439
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 13° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386