|

Current local time in Miklavz na Dravskem Polju, Slovenia

11:38 :03 AM

11:38 :03

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Miklavz na Dravskem Polju Time

Want to convert Miklavz na Dravskem Polju time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miklavz na Dravskem Polju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miklavz na Dravskem Polju CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Miklavz na Dravskem Polju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miklavz na Dravskem Polju Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Miklavz, Miklavz na Dravskem Polju, Miklavž, Miklavž na Dravskem Polju, Sveti Miklavz, Sveti Miklavž
Population
3854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 15° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386