|

Current local time in Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu, Slovenia

12:12 :01 AM

00:12 :01

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu Time

Want to convert Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Smartin, Smartno, Smartno pri Slovenj Gradcu, Smartno pri Slovenjem Gradcu, Šmartin, Šmartno, Šmartno pri Slovenj Gradcu, Šmartno pri Slovenjem Gradcu
Population
1,250
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 15° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386