|

Current local time in Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah, Slovenia

5:18 :30 AM

05:18 :30

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah Time

Want to convert Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sv Trojica v Slov Goricah Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Gradisce, Gradisce v Slovenskih Goricah, Gradišče, Gradišče v Slovenskih Goricah, Sveta Trojica, Sveta Trojica v Slovenskih Goricah, Sveta Trojica v Slovenskih goricah
Population
730
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386