|

Current local time in Baligubadle, Somalia

11:54 :55 AM

11:54 :55

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Baligubadle Time

Want to convert Baligubadle time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baligubadle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baligubadle EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baligubadle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baligubadle Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Bali-Gubadle, Balli-Gubadle
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns