|

Current local time in Hargeysa, Somalia

8:30 :53 AM

08:30 :53

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Hargeysa Time

Want to convert Hargeysa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hargeysa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hargeysa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hargeysa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hargeysa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Hargeisa, Hargesa, Hargeysa, Khargejse, Харгейсе
Population
477876
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 44° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns