|

Current local time in Bosaso, Somalia

3:51 :55 PM

15:51 :55

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bosaso Time

Want to convert Bosaso time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bosaso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bosaso EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bosaso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bosaso Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BSA, Bandar Kassim, Bandar Qasim, Bender Qaasin, Bender Qasin, Boosaaso, Boosaso, Bosaso, Bosasso, Bénder Qāsin, bo sa so, bo sa suo, bosaso, bwsasw, Босасо, بوساسو, بوصاصو, โบซาโซ, ボサソ, 博萨索, 보사소
Population
74287
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 17' N Latitude / 49° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns