|

Current local time in Buaale, Somalia

10:12 :29 PM

22:12 :29

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Buaale Time

Want to convert Buaale time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buaale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buaale EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buaale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Buaale Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Bu'aale, Bu’aale
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 04' N Latitude / 42° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns