|

Current local time in Jilib, Somalia

3:58 :48 PM

15:58 :48

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Jilib Time

Want to convert Jilib time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jilib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jilib EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jilib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jilib Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Dzhilib, Gelib, Jeelib, Jilib, Джилиб
Population
43694
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns