|

Current local time in Kismayo, Somalia

1:57 :55 AM

01:57 :55

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kismayo Time

Want to convert Kismayo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kismayo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kismayo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kismayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kismayo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Chisimaio, Chisimayu, KMU, Kisimayo, Kisimayu, Kismaanyo, Kismaayo, Kismanyo, Kismayo, Kismayu, Kismānyó, kisumayo, キスマヨ
Population
234852
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 21' S Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns