|

Current local time in Jamaame, Somalia

6:38 :14 PM

18:38 :14

Monday, March 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Jamaame Time

Want to convert Jamaame time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jamaame time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jamaame EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jamaame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jamaame Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Giamama, Giamame, Giamana, Giamane, Jamaame, Jamame, Jamāme, Margherita
Population
185270
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 04' N Latitude / 42° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns