|

Current local time in Cadale, Somalia

1:34 :55 AM

01:34 :55

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Cadale Time

Want to convert Cadale time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cadale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cadale EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cadale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Cadale Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Adale, Cadale, Ilala, Itala
Population
5385
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 45' N Latitude / 46° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns