|

Current local time in Ceek, Somalia

4:29 :40 PM

16:29 :40

Thursday, March 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ceek Time

Want to convert Ceek time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ceek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ceek EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ceek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceek Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Aik, Ceek, Ceg, Eik, `Eg, ‘Eg
Population
4325
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 59' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns