|

Current local time in Burao, Somalia

11:24 :20 AM

11:24 :20

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Burao Time

Want to convert Burao time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burao EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Burao Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BUO, Bur `o, Bur ‘ó, Burao, Burco, Buruo, bu la ao, burao, Бурао, Буръо, برعو, ბურაო, ブラオ, 布拉奧
Population
99,270
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 31' N Latitude / 45° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns