|

Current local time in Jijiga, Ethiopia

5:34 :44 PM

17:34 :44

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (EAT)

Convert Jijiga Time

Want to convert Jijiga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jijiga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jijiga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns