|

Current local time in Harar, Ethiopia

11:10 :22 PM

23:10 :22

Friday, 22 October 2021 (EAT)

Convert Harar Time

Want to convert Harar time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harar EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Harar Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, ہرار, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르
Population
90,218
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns