|

Current local time in Aden, Yemen

12:15 :16 PM

12:15 :16

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Aden Time

Want to convert Aden time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aden +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aden Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
ADE, Adan, Adehn, Adem, Aden, Aden khot, Aden shaary, Adena, Adenas, Adeno, Adén, Aidin, Anten, Cadan, `Adan, adana, aden, edana, xeden, ya ding, Áden, Áidin, Ədən, Ɛaden, Άντεν, Аден, Аден хот, Аден шаары, Адэн, Ադեն, עדן, عدن, अदन, एडन, เอเดน, အေဒင်မြို့, ‘Adan, アデン, 亚丁, 亞丁, 아덴
Population
550,602
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' N Latitude / 45° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967