|

Current local time in Lahij, Yemen

4:23 :37 PM

16:23 :37

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Lahij Time

Want to convert Lahij time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lahij time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lahij +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lahij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahij Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hawtah, Al Ḩawţah, Lahaj, Lahej, Lahij, Lahj, Lakhydzh, Laḩij, alhwtt, lhj, Лахыдж, الحوطة, لحج
Population
23,375
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' N Latitude / 44° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967