|

Current local time in Dujuuma, Somalia

4:29 :34 PM

16:29 :34

Thursday, March 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Dujuuma Time

Want to convert Dujuuma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dujuuma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dujuuma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dujuuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dujuuma Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Digiuma, Dugiuma, Dujuma, Dujuuma, Dùgiuma
Population
2432
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 15' N Latitude / 42° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns