|

Current local time in Garbahaarrey, Somalia

8:22 :43 AM

08:22 :43

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Garbahaarrey Time

Want to convert Garbahaarrey time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garbahaarrey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garbahaarrey EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Garbahaarrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Garbahaarrey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
GBM, Garba Harey, Garba Harre, Garbahaarrey
Population
12652
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' N Latitude / 42° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns