|

Current local time in Luuq, Somalia

11:55 :51 AM

11:55 :51

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EAT)

Convert Luuq Time

Want to convert Luuq time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luuq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luuq EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luuq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Luuq Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
LGX, Lugh, Lugh Ferrandi, Lugh Ganana, Lugh Ganane, Lughferandi, Luk, Luuq, Лук
Population
33,820
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 48' N Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns