|

Current local time in Jalalaqsi, Somalia

4:07 :19 PM

16:07 :19

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Jalalaqsi Time

Want to convert Jalalaqsi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalalaqsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalalaqsi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jalalaqsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jalalaqsi Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Gialalassi, Jalalaqsi
Population
9743
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' N Latitude / 45° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns