|

Current local time in Barkly East, South Africa

2:49 :59 PM

14:49 :59

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (SAST)

Convert Barkly East Time

Want to convert Barkly East time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barkly East time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barkly East SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barkly East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Barkly East Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Barkley East, Barkly East, Barkly-Oos, dong ba ke li, 東巴克利
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' S Latitude / 27° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27