|

Current local time in Barkly West, South Africa

6:36 :15 AM

06:36 :15

Monday, August 26, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Barkly West Time

Want to convert Barkly West time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barkly West time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barkly West SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barkly West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Barkly West Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Barkly West, Barkly-Wes
Population
11621
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' S Latitude / 24° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27