|

Current local time in Bochum, South Africa

7:21 :37 AM

07:21 :37

Friday, 07 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Bochum Time

Want to convert Bochum time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bochum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bochum SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bochum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bochum Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bochem, Bochum, Senwabarwana
Population
12,000
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' S Latitude / 29° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27